Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Cyber Trading University uses and protects any information that you give Cyber Trading University when you use this website.

Cyber Trading University is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Cyber Trading University may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 09-05-2012.

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes and trusted third party offerings. Cyber Trading University or a trusted affiliate may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • you may contact us via our Contact Us Form to remove your information or request to restrict contact.
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at support@ctutrading.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to 6800 Jericho Turnpike, Suite 208W, Syosset, NY 11791.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Operating Systems

  • Microsoft Windows Vista and above.
    Please note. We do not recommend Windows XP any longer, as Microsoft officially stopped support on April 08 2014. Please migrate to a newer operating system. Please also see Windows life-cycle fact sheet when deciding on migration.
  • Apple OS X 10.7 and above.
    Please note. We do not recommend OS X versions below 10.7 due to severe limitations associated with the Flash Player. Apple also no longer supports these older versions of the software. Please refer to Apple Support for more information.
  • Android, if browser supports flash 10.1 & Up or install the Webinato Mobile for Webinars app from the Google Play Store.
  • iOS (iPad and iPhone 4 & Up.) version from iTunes.

Mobile App Downloads

Please download of the following apps for your mobile device.

Android Phone Users iOS Device Users


  • Please note.Windows XP and below, Mac OS X 10.8 and below and mobile devices are recommended for attendee use only. Presenters and moderators are encouraged to use Windows 7 and above, or OS X 10.9 and above.
  • Additional notes: All mobile apps for the web conference are for attendees. Presenters should use a laptop or desktop computer. For a list of supported browsers go & here.

Plugins (not required on mobile devices)

  • Adobe Flash Player 10.3 or later – Only released Flash Player versions are supported. Current release is Flash Player 21. Do not use alpha or beta versions. Get the latest version of Flash Player here

Internet Connection

    • These are the MINIMUM requirements. We recommend you use hard wired connections to minimize bandwidth fluctuations that can cause audio/video breaks. Click here to learn more. Please consult with the web conference technical support team for more information on the impact of advanced usage and bandwidth requirements.
    • 15/mbps Upload
    • 15/mbps Download

Hardware Required

    • Keyboard and Mouse or compatible pointing device
    • Speakers
    • Microphone (If using Voice)
    • Web Cam (If using Live Video)

Live Trade Room Disclosure

This presentation is for educational purposes only and the opinions expressed are those of the presenter only. All trades presented should be considered hypothetical and should not be expected to be replicated in a live trading account.

Risk Disclosure:

This site is for educational purposes only. Past results are not indicative of future returns.

Risk Disclosure: Futures and forex trading contains substantial risk and is not for every investor. An investor could potentially lose all or more than the initial investment. Risk capital is money that can be lost without jeopardizing ones’ financial security or life style. Only risk capital should be used for trading and only those with sufficient risk capital should consider trading. Past performance is not necessarily indicative of future results.


Hypothetical Performance Disclosure:

Hypothetical performance results have many inherent limitations, some of which are described below. no representation is being made that any account will or is likely to achieve profits or losses similar to those shown; in fact, there are frequently sharp differences between hypothetical performance results and the actual results subsequently achieved by any particular trading program. One of the limitations of hypothetical performance results is that they are generally prepared with the benefit of hindsight. In addition, hypothetical trading does not involve financial risk, and no hypothetical trading record can completely account for the impact of financial risk of actual trading. for example, the ability to withstand losses or to adhere to a particular trading program in spite of trading losses are material points which can also adversely affect actual trading results. There are numerous other factors related to the markets in general or to the implementation of any specific trading program which cannot be fully accounted for in the preparation of hypothetical performance results and all which can adversely affect trading results.

For Billing & General Support:
support@ctutrading.com


Cyber Trading University
6800 Jericho Turnpike #110E
Syosset, NY 11791

©Cyber Trading University. All Rights Reserved.

Important Info

Cyber Trading University offers a comprehensive suite of training programs for direct access traders who want to acquire proven strategies and techniques used by traders on Wall Street.

Call Us: 877.702.9237

Email Us: support@ctu.co

Our Office:
6800 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset, NY 11791

top
© 2018 Cyber Trading University. All rights reserved.